Timely vaccinations being made by 93-94% in Armenia
he immunizations conducted in Armenia in the last years reached the point that it is already at least 5 years we don’t record measles cases. The cases that are registered in Armenia are mainly the diseases spread from the...
Armenian village of Baghanis under intensive Azeri shelling
Recent days saw increased cases of Azerbaijan shelling Armenia’s settlements, with Baghanis interstate road targeted on April 25.
Online services in Armenia’s social field enable to avoid corruption risks
Following the introduction of online services in the social protection field of Armenia, 3000 out of 7400 applications for lump-sum child allowance were submitted online, Artem Asatryan – Minister of Labor and Social Affairs said.
Armenia’s Ambassador meets with Lebanese Justice Minister
They exchanged views on the international legal issues over the recognition of the Armenian Genocide and the elimination of its consequences.
HRH Princess Dina Mired of Jordan pays tribute to Armenian Genocide victims in Tsitsernakaberd
HRH Princess was accompanied YSMU rector Armen Muradyan and Deputy Director of the Armenian Genocide Museum-Institute Suren Manukyan.
‘This darkness must be prevented’ - Lebanese State Minister Michel Pharaon visits Armenian Genocide Memorial
“We, in Lebanon, have seen a witness of the Armenian Genocide and massacres, and share the justice of this cause and solidarity with the people. What we have seen in the Museum is indeed difficult to believe….but true”.
Over 1700 Yerevan parents visit their sons serving in bordering military units
By the initiative of Mayor of Yerevan Taron Margaryan, over 1700 parents of soldiers got a chance to visit their sons serving in the bordering military units.
What Really Matters: The Day L.A. Exploded
In his weekly on-air commentary, ABC7 News Anchor Dan Ashley on the riots that rocked the nation.
Rancho Remembers: Veterans give hands-on history lesson to students
Hundreds of veterans brought history to life for high school students in Rancho Cucamonga during the Rancho remembers event on Thursday.
VIDEO: Army mom surprises 2 kids at Long Beach elementary school
Army Sgt. Shanasia Lowe was able to make a quick stop in New York during a brief layover Friday, giving her two kids a surprise that might last forever.
Armenian-Russian military industrial conference in process in Moscow
The joint designing and production, particularly in the sphere of military industry, creates new and special relations between states - Vigen Sargsyan.
Constitutional Court rejects opposition appeal to annul election results
The decision, read out by the Chairman of the Constitutional Court Gagik Harutyunyan considered as accepted upon publication.