Azerbaijani Ceasefire Violations Decreasing in Frequency, Says Armenia
Armenia’s Ministry of Defense reports that while Azerbaijan continued to violate the ceasefire agreement by firing across the Armenia-Azerbaijan border last night and early this morning, the frequency of shootings has...
Minister Hands Over Ambulance to Border Village Residents
During a visit to the border village of Movses, Armenian Minister of Health Armen Mouradyan handed over an ambulance and a supply of medicine to the community.
International Initiative on Karabakh: Stop the Killing, Start Real Peace Negotiations
Two former United States ambassadors (one to Armenia, the other to Azerbaijan) have signed a public declaration entitled “A Call for Peace in Karabakh”.
Who Said What at Sochi: Aliyev Demands Unconditional Withdrawal of Armenian Occupiers; Sargsyan Speaks of Peaceful Settlement Via Mutual Concessions and Minsk Group Principles
Aliyev - The U.N. Security Council has adopted four resolutions that demand the unconditional and immediate withdrawal of Armenian occupation forces from Azerbaijani territory.
Azerbaijani Forces Fire on Car; Driver Escapes Unscathed
Yesterday, Azerbaijani forces fired upon a car travelling towards the village of Paravakar in Tavoush Province.
Azerbaijani Incursion Repulsed, Says Artsakh Defense Ministry
The Artsakh Ministry of Defense reports that its forces repulsed an attempted Azerbaijani incursion across the line of contact in the Hadrout and Martouni region yesterday night.