Former Georgian President Saakashvili Charged with Violent Dispersal of 2007 Protests 10 hours ago
The Office of the Chief Prosecutor of Georgia reports that it has filed criminal charges against the former President of Georgia Mikheil Saakashvili.
Mediators’ Peace Plan ‘Unacceptable’ To Karabakh Armenians 12 hours ago
A key member of Nagorno-Karabakh’s Armenian-backed leadership has publicly spoken out against an Armenian-Azerbaijani peace formula that has been advanced by the United States, Russia and France for almost a decade.
Georgia Thanks Armenia For Energy Relief 12 hours ago
Georgia thanked Armenia on Monday for helping to restore electricity supplies in the country that were disrupted the previous night by reported accidents in the Georgian power distribution network.
Diaspora Tycoon Slams Armenian ‘Monopolies’ 12 hours ago
A prominent Armenian-American businessman sounded alarm bells on Monday over what he sees as a lack of competition in Armenia, saying that it could spell serious trouble for the country’s economy.
'Star Wars holograms' edge closer to reality: Gadget lets you watch 3D objects floating in space from any angle 13 hours ago