Stereotypes against rational calculation - Analytics - Syria - 57 min ago
Under the global “capitalism”, no “cold war” is possible Internet and the global media, lately, regularly report sad news about commenced or to be commenced “cold war” between the West and Russia. The war, even ...
First look at Oscar winner Kate Winslet in “Dressmaker” period drama - Entertainment - 1 hour ago
The actress is shown in character as Tilly Dunnage, a fashion designer who returns to her hometown in rural Australia in the 1950s.
Armenia's PM tours in supermarkets - Society - 1 hour ago
The Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia Hovik Abrahamyan visited supermarkets to get acquainted with the prices of the products on place.
UN seeks over $8.4 billion for next year to help Syrian refugees - World - 1 hour ago
Some $2.9bn of next year's requested funding is aimed at addressing needs inside Syria, giving aid and shelter to 12.2 mln people.
Legendary Pictures options upcoming thriller novel “The Damned” - Entertainment - 1 hour ago
Legendary’s upcoming films include cyberthriller “Blackhat,” “Seventh Son” and Guillermo del Toro’s “Crimson Peak.”
Putin says Russia's economy will rebound - World - 1 hour ago
"The growth of the global economy will continue and our economy will rebound from the current situation," he said.
Switzerland's central bank imposes negative interest rates - Economics - 1 hour ago
The bank said it introduces a rate of minus 0.25 percent on sight deposit account balances of more than 10mln Swiss francs.
India successfully launches its largest rocket - World - 2 hours ago
India has successfully launched lighter satellites in recent years, but has faced problems sending up heavier payloads.
90th anniversary of Republican Library celebrated in Stepanakert - Artsakh - 2 hours ago
Bako Sahakyan attended a solemn event dedicated to the 90th anniversary of the Republican Library after Mesrop Mashtots, held in the capital Stepanakert.
U.S. State Department reflects on Armenian dram's depreciation - Economics - 2 hours ago
The economic situation in Russia that may be impacting neighbors is not solely related to sanctions. It's more complicated and it involves other issues: Jen Psaki